Dr. Kou Thao
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1306246657
Dr. Kou Thao D.D.S.
Dentist
He is located at 636 Broadway Street Northeast in Minneapolis, MN 55413. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306246657. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 746-1530. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.aspendental.com/dentist/mn/willmar/1709-1st-street-south/kou-thao. He is affiliated with 3 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kou Thao, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kou Thao.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Kou Thao is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.aspendental.com/dentist/mn/willmar/1709-1st-street-south/kou-thao
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 14 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1632 Washington Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 230 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8500 42nd Avenue North New Hope, 55427, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8815 Christenbury Parkway Suite 40 Concord, 28027, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 636 Broadway Street Northeast Minneapolis, 55413, MN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Kou Thao?
Dr. Kou Thao's office is located at 636 Broadway Street Northeast in Minneapolis, MN 55413.
What conditions does Dr. Kou Thao treat?
Dr. Kou Thao provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Kou Thao accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kou Thao accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Kou Thao have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Kou Thao is affiliated with Children's Dental Services. For the full list of practices see this list.